JUST DROP THE GUN
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
JUST DROP THE GUN [entries|friends|calendar]
I never told you I hate you but I show it so well

[ website | X_x MUSIC x_X ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[23 Dec 2003|11:32pm]

stealthangel
just joined. I'm so bored and was looking around.

Hey, I'm Klare. I'm 15 and I live in Delaware. I make web sites for some of the local bands in my area.
some of my music: thursday, at the drive-in, anatomy of a ghost, coheed and cambria, copeland, mae, fear before the march of flames, guano apes, the mars volta
and local stuff: crownheartruin, arms of orion, aim for the eyes, JmcD, jaundis, Small Town Superhero, Dare I Say, thegunpowderplot.
9 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

oops... [07 Dec 2003|09:13pm]
blkhartr0mancex
post THIS in it, not the banner itself.

<*html*>
<*body*>
<*p*>
<*a href="http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=weallliesowellx"*>
<*img border="0" src="http://img3.photobucket.com/albums/v12/blkhartr0mancex/join_me.JPG" width="" height=""*>
<*/a*>

my bad.
SpArkLe

[07 Dec 2003|01:10pm]
blkhartr0mancex
[ mood | stressed ]

Guys, I NEED you to promote. NOW. Put this banner in your user-info or post it in friend's journals, other communitys, etc. Just put it behind a lj-cut because they'll probably get pissed that you're using a lot of space.



SpArkLe

[05 Dec 2003|11:16pm]
blkhartr0mancex
[ mood | happy ]

Everyone welcome your new co-mod, Susan! dazzlingstarsxx. She's going to help me keep the stupid people out and such =)!

1 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

[04 Dec 2003|09:41pm]

powerskanker
Hartley you rule thanks for the skafest info!

my bands playing sat dec 13th at the masquerade... but im gunna be in orlando... but its okay we have a backup bassist... not nearly as good as me but ya know he does the job hehehe... so if your doin nothin go out there and support my band plz! =) thanks!
SpArkLe

: * ( its all sucky! - Sorry its so long [04 Dec 2003|09:39pm]

mohawksaresexy
[ mood | depressed ]

*Uhh everything sucks! I swear my sis is driving me C*R*A*Z*Y!! Im gonna go off on her in a min I swear.. Like a whilea go my friend Julie went around my gym class telling peopel i was pregnant(damn i wanted to kick her ass that was not cool) and Dustin belived it and the other day he was waititng at my locker and he hands me a condome and he said "heres for next time". Ahh i was so embarrassed and then today we were doing our stretches and he goes " where were you when u conseived your baby and what posistion were you in" omg if he dosent leave mea lone im gonna kill him.. To bad ic ant do that hes to cute and sweet! aHhhh I think im crushin on him.. My famnily is driving me crazy im so sick of them im sick of everyone and im sick of my life i cant take it anymore! Everyone thinks they can tell me what to do i dont play that game so fuck everyone!
*^*^*^*^*^*^*^*^*^*^*^*^*^*^*^*^
Last night I went to Sparkled(skateing rink) w/ Courtney and then we walked down to Ingles and it was FREEZING and raining and we just walked around for a while then she called Jerstin and he came then we beat up the machine cuz it took my fucking money. Oh well i got it back lol.. Then we got these little balls out of those 25 cent machines and i lost mine(so sad :*( } Then Jerstin stuck Courtneys down his pants how nice.
~!~!~!~!~!~!~!~!~!~!~!~!~!
School sucks as usual. I found out my friend Tania's sister died yesterday I feel so bad for her. She always talked about her and I dont know what I can do for her becasue im not supposed to know. But I also feel really bad for what i did to Jeff yesterday. I was getting so sick of him and I couldnt take it anymore so when he tried tot alk to me on the computer I told him i didnt wanna tlak to him so he kept instant messaging me and id ignore him. And he thinks its cus the other night I yelled at him fo tlaking about me to Ashley. But thats not it AT ALL!! Im sick of him hes always like i miss you and telling me he likes me and I dotn know i kinda like him telling me that but also I cant stand it at the same time and when ever I think about him I get all pissed and annoyed and crap. God I dotn understand this all i hate it! Then he called me when i was at sparkled and I hung up on him. Besides I wouldnt ahve been able to hear him to loud lots of music going on.. Uhh I swear i cant take this anymore everything in my life sucks so much.. Last night Courtney told me she worries about me a lot cuz I dotn really tell her anything and theres one thing I can see she could worrie about but im not gonna say what it is but i dont like people to worrie or feel sorrie for me.
-_-_-_-_-_-_-_-_-_-_-_-_-_-_
Damn I have a lot of free time and its sad. I baley go out w/ friedns and I was supposed to go to the mall w/ Courts, Jerstin, and Alan today and my mom changed her mind uhh she just loves to make my life a living hell. Then tomorrow im supposed to go w/ them again and my parents are being pissy i cant take it aHhh! Uhh latley i love to go to school to get away from everyone because then I can ignore everyone and do my own little thing but sometimes i want to be around my friends. My emotions have goen crazya nd i dont like it i can be happy one minute then the rest of the day im all depressed always sad! half the time i dotn even know why. I gotta go my parents and sis are being a bitch see I never have time to do anything i cant even write everything in here cuz my sis always reads it uhh i just want something for myself every once in a while!

2 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

[04 Dec 2003|07:32pm]
blkhartr0mancex
[ mood | annoyed ]

Mkay guys. New rule: No personal posting. If you do a personal post that is in no way related to the "point" of this community, you will be suspended. One day for every line of your post. Kay thanks.

Anyways, this Friday [they're playing tomorrow but I'm talking about saturday the 13th.] my friend's band, Hasting, is playing at the Neptunes in Tarpon Springs. They're really awesome, and anyone in the area should go.

And John, you'll like this-SkaFest is coming to the Neptunes on Saturday, December the 20th. Bands: Chubby Tuff, Bum Ruckus, Playground Heroes, Sucker Punch, One Pump Chump, The Shuttle Cock Six & The Skadillacs.

SATURDAY DECEMBER 7th-Tooth And Nail Tour featuring Further Seems Forever; AnBerlin; Me Without You; Watashi Wa; Emery. State Theatre, Doorrs 6:30PM, $10.00/ $13.00

SpArkLe

[04 Dec 2003|03:02pm]

mohawksaresexy
[ mood | pissed off ]

*Uhh im damn pissed right now. I was supposed to go to the mall w/ Courts, jerstin, and Alan today adn tomorrow(whoo 2 days in a row)! But my mom and dad are so damn lazy they wont pick us up and they wont let me get a ride w/ them ITS NOT FUCKING FAIR! Uhh my mom just loves to ruin everything I hate her so much at times! Uhh I swear im so pissed its not even funny! Then in gym we were doing this weight trainning crap and i hurt so bad now.. Omg and my friend Tanias sister dies yesterday i feel so bad for her.. She talked about her all the time i dont know what to tell her now she was crying today and i felt so bad i thought i was gonan cry and i like never feel that way;..

3 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

[03 Dec 2003|09:38pm]

mohawksaresexy
[ mood | contemplative ]

*Whoo I think i did something to my arm today! Playing soccer in gym and i got tripped and scratched up my arm and it pooped and it hurts now and i told the girl if she broke she better run cuz ill kick her ass! Then BONER BOY!! Ha lmao.. Ok well i went to sparkles w/ Courtney we walked around at Ingles practically the whole time but who cares cuz as you all should no i dont skate so i usually just sit there while she does WHOO IM LIKE A FUCKING LONER GO ME! Well me and her talked a lot and she was asking why I dont like Jeff anymore and damn hes so fucking annoyying I SWEAR! He always tlaks to me on the computer and hes like i miss you and all and its all SHIT! So today he instant messaged me and i told him i dont wanna talk to him and all so he called me when i was at sparkles and i hung up on him besides its so fucking loud in there w/ all the music i coulsnt hear him anyway. Damn my arm really hurts lol. But when we were at Ingles Greg kept punching COurtney in the back so i was leaning against a pole until i moved and he punched my back and it felt really good at first but then it started to hurt and now my back is killing me ahhh! Damn the guy from the OC is fine! Tonight Courtney gave me a note that i was supoosed to get like yesterday but i didnt go to school and shes like ur all alone s/n is so sad and shes was like why are u so sad and quiet adn she said that i scar her a lot when im upset i wont tell anyone and i get all pissy and yeah well shes liekt he only person who knowa about when i get upset so i guess it could scar her in a way... I hate being all depressed I want tog et over this.. I cant take it anymore.. And my mom is really pissing me off now. Ok if u had a 15 year old daughter and her friend is 16 and he gets his licens friday would u let her and some friedns go to the mall w/ him and he drives u??? Cuz she wont let me I dont underdtand why its really pissign me off she just loves to screw up my life and plans w/ friends ok i RARLEY go out w/ friends or go anywhere(remeber im like damn loner lmao) and the one time im gonna go hang out w/ Courtney Jerstine and Alan she wont let me its not fucking fair! UHH ok im really pissed now so im gonna go blow of some steam!
____________________________
The other nite i cried for about an hour i hate everything right now it all sucks... I've tried talkign to Ashley but im sure she dosent understand everything hell she live like a thoudand miles away i really want someone to talk to but there is know one at least not any more!
~^~^~^~^~^~^~^~^~^~^~^~^~^~^~^

3 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

Sexy. [03 Dec 2003|05:37pm]

dazzlingstarsxx
[ mood | silly ]

I must say, this layout is quite sexy. Go Hartley for being an override code genious person. w00t!

SpArkLe

im new [03 Dec 2003|05:32pm]

mohawksaresexy
[ mood | giddy ]



my name is emily
my music is the a staticlullaby, afi, allister, anti-flag, brandnew, brighteyes, kenny, lynardskynrd, misfits, mxpx, my chucks, ourladypeace, ramones, rancid, rooney, senses fail, socialdistortion, takingbacksunday, taproot, thea-ar, theataris, theclash, thedistillers, theearlynovember, thesounds, thestartingline, thestrokes, thetransplants, theused, trapt, weezer, Story Of The Year, Somehting Corporate, kill Hannah, and more just cant think!
i am 15
and i live in Georgia

2 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

[02 Dec 2003|10:21pm]

powerskanker
[ mood | sad ]

hey guys more music for ya... now some classic rock!! THE ALLMAN BROTHERS!!! HELL YESHHHHHHH!!! alright guys these are the best oldschool band EVER i dont care what anybody says... boston is a close second... but yeah listen to the song

Jessica by The Allman Brothers

and if you dont i kill joo sucka fooz... but seriously EVERYONE loves these guys young and old.... seriously no matter what u like just listen to it and download it PLZZZZ!!! thank u all!!

c ya

3 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

[01 Dec 2003|10:11pm]

kandi_stitches
WOW THIS IS NIGGER KEWL!!!!!!!!!!! hey hart. nicly done. okie... everyone rules the world. woot. go eat munchkin pie!
3 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

[01 Dec 2003|08:00pm]

powerskanker
[ mood | happy ]

hey suckas its John! and yeah im in this community thing... ill probably be bringing you your ska edge of music in here mwahahah (hartleys probably shuddering now hehe) oh well but you guys like ska get some songs by The Fundamentals and/or Endive. No matter what you like trust me you wont be dissapointed these 2 bands rule... and if you are... you suck. Have a nice day!!!

1 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

[01 Dec 2003|06:08pm]

dazzlingstarsxx
[ mood | hungry ]

Hartley totally rocks. And as soon as this community gets more members besides the two of us, it will rock.

By the way, I'm Susan. But all you lovely members ((Hartley so far)) already knew that.

Haha, I am such a dork. Don't worry Hartley, I'm going to help promote this bitchin community.

4 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

[01 Dec 2003|02:27pm]
blkhartr0mancex
[ mood | calm ]

Hey guys. Your friendly moderator here. If you have any questions, you can leave a comment in my journal, or you can IM me on AIM(BLKhartROMANCE). If you leave a comment in my journal, please leave your AIM screen name or e-mail so it will be easier than leaving hideous amounts of comments in each other's journals. <3 times 1000.

3 shxtteredxXxSpArkLe

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]